Production Team


 

YPT’s Mary Poppins Production Team

 

Watch our Mary Poppins Team grow and go….
Click on Links for bios and headshots!

Ane Richter, Producer
Rachel Klayman, Production Coordinator
Caroline Huntoon, Director
Jake McClory, Music Director
Erika Jost, Choreographer
David Pickell, Technical Director
Janin Rosas, Costume Manager
Patrick Schrock, Sound
Jake Richard Meyers, Lighting Design
Jack Gregory, Light Board
Jeremy Muse, Stage Manager
Jacky Saldana, Assistant Stage Manager
Margo Lowenstein, Production Assistant
Dana Beasley, Art Director
Brian Hobbs, Photography
Leah Fox, Audition Pianist
Brock Tjosvold, Audition Pianist

Set Team
David Pickell, Team Manager
Greg Kemp, Team Leader
Kim Linenger, Team Leader
Don Booher
Chris Burke
Jim Casey
Tim Donahue
Nick Durrie
Jason Farrell
Samantha Hendren
Matt Naud
Elizabeth Parkinson
Frank Parkinson
Jason Schwalb
Curt Wolf

Wardrobe Design Team
Jan Rosas, Costume Manager
Simone Jenkins, Team Captain
Susan Julius, Team Captain
Teresa McMahon, Team Captain
Tracy Mistry, Team Captain
Cheryl Ambroza
Sarah Broumand
Sarah Corcoran
Sue Goddell
Melissa Kolasinski
Lesley Maurer
Deb Odom Stern
Edda Pacifico
Adriana Phelan
Vania Rasche
Anne Ristich
Rosy von Rutte
Maggie Yin

Hair and Make Up Team
Jeanne Cooper, Team Manager
Amy Friedman, Team Manager
Gankin Family
Lorna Hildebrandt
Heidi Kahana
Marla Mikelait
Shawn Preissle
Alecks Richter
Andi Rich
Maria Vilinskaia
Jennifer Ziegler
Hair and Make Up Interns:
Grace Koepele
Avery Lumeng
Olivia Preissle
Miranda Stuart

Props Team
Andy Kidle, Team Leader
Rebecca Andrews
JoAnna Kidle
Mindy Magee
Wendy Patero
Tanya Rodgers

Backstage Crew
Jeremy Muse, Stage Manager
Arif Abbasi
Susan Brimacombe
Wendy Burke
Nicole Chardoul
Ludo Gabaron
Debbie Jernigan
Mollie Kemp
Jamie Mistry
Jean Rennich
Sofia Rosenberg
David Schmidt
Aaron Sprague
Lisa Sprague
Elizabeth Taylor

Tech Table Coordinators
Tammy Ellies
Sue Nishi

Hospitality Team
Alexia Andoni
Carly Groves
LIsa Harris
Heather Hill
Kathy McCall
Elaine Oberlin-Nesbit
Julie Roberts
Ellen Lee Solomon
Jennifer Weizer

Audition Team
Alexia Andoni
Susan Brimacombe
Tammy Ellies
Ella Graubarth
Rachel Klayman
Kim Linenger
Margo Lowenstein
Lee Mein
Tracy Mistry
Sue Nishi
Susana Pecina
Olivia Preissle
Shawn Preissle
Laura Sundquist

 

YPT’s Seussical Production Team

  • Tim VanRiper, Director
  • Jake McClory, Music Director
  • Shira Steiner, Choreographer
  • David Pickell, Technical Director
  • Janin Rosas, Costume Manager
  • Patrick Schrock, Sound
  • Matt Kurzyniec, Lighting Design
  • Jack Gregory, Lighting Team
  • Erica Nagy, Stage Manager
  • Jeanne Cooper, Hair and Make Up Manager
  • Alecks Richter, Make Up Design
  • Nikki Skrobot, Make Up Design
  • Jeremy Muse, Assistant Stage Manager
  • Brock Tjosvold, Audition Pianist
  • Dana Beasley, Art Director
  • Amnon Steiner, Photography and Videography
  • Leon Agan, Seussical Videography
  • Margo Lowenstein, Producer’s Assistant
  • Rachel Klayman, Assistant to the Producer
  • Ane Richter, Producer
    Watch as YPT’s Seussical Team Grows!

Wardrobe Design Team
Simone Jenkins
Susan Julius
Teresa McMahon
Karen Miller
Adriana Phelan
Alecks Richter
Marci Rosenberg

Hair and Make Up Team
Amy Friedman
Morgan Gallimore
Lorna Hildebrandt
Grace Koepele
Kelli McMullen
Ellen ReedAlecks Richter
Amy Unsworth
Sophie Wolf

Set Team
Chris Burke
Jim Casey
Sam Harrell
Greg Kemp
Kim LInenger
David Pickell
David Weisman

Props Team
Stu Chalin
Mollie Kemp
Andy Kidle
Jo Kidle

Backstage Crew
Arif Abbasi
Susan Brimacombe
Brian Bruya
Wendy Burke
Nicole Chardoul
Ludo Gabaron
Jernigan Family
Mandy Martin
Yoav Morag
Rosenberg FamilyCharlie Treber
Paul Weintraub

Seussical Tech Table Coordinators
Tammy Ellies
Sue Nishi

“Tweener” Team
Keri Burggink
Elaine Caoili
Sabine Gabaron
Susan LIgnell
Elaine Oberlin-Nesbit
Wendy Palms
Julie Roberts
Laura Weintraub

Cast Party Team
Cheryl Ambroza
Sabine Gaberon
LIsa Harris
Heather Hill
Elaine Oberlin-Nesbit
Susana Pecina
Miriam Manary
Julie Roberts